IBPS RRB Office Assistant Cut Off

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Cut off 2019 IBPS RRB mains Expected & Previous Year Cut off 2018-19 Check IBPS RRB Clerk State Wise Cut Off And Previous Year Marks 2019 IBPS OA Cut expected Cutoff 2019 Ibps Rrb Office Assistant Mains Cut Off 2019 Ibps Rrb Office Assistant Prelims Mains Cut Off 2019 Ibps Rrb Clerk Prelims Mains Cut Off 2017 Ibps Rrb Office Assistant Expected Cut Off 2019 Ibps Rrb Clerk Mains Cut Off 2019 Ibps Rrb Office Assistant Mains Cut Off 2019 State Wise Ibps Rrb Clerk Prelims Mains Cut Off 2019

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Cut off 2019

Latest Updated On 22.12.2019 :- We Have Provided You Expected Cut Off Marks And Exam Analysis For Mains. Candidates Can Check for more Great Government Jobs in

IBPS RRB Clerk Main Exam Analysis 2019

NameParticular
Total Question200
Total Marks200
Negative MarkingThere will be negative marks at the rate of 0.25 for wrong answers
**Hindi LanguageEasy to Moderate
**English LanguageEasy to Moderate
ReasoningEasy to Moderate
Quantitative AptitudeModerate to Difficult
Computer KnowledgeEasy-Moderate
General AwarenessEasy-Moderate

IBPS RRB Clerk Main Exam Good Attempts

SECTIONSGOOD ATTEMPTS
**Hindi Language20-27
**English Language25-29
Reasoning28-33
Quantitative Aptitude14-18
Computer Knowledge25-29
General Awareness27-31
TOTAL139-167

IBPS RRB Clerk Main Exam Expected Cut Off Marks 2019

CategoriesExpected Cut Off Marks
General140-150
OBC130-140
SC110-120
ST100-101

About Recruitment :-

The online Recruitment for the next Common Recruitment Process for RRBs (CRP RRBs VIII) for recruitment of Group “B”-Office Assistant (Multipurpose) was conducted by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) from 18.06.2019 to 04.07.2019. The main exam for recruitment of office assistant under the same process will be coordinated by the Nodal Regional Rural Banks with the help of NABARD and IBPS in consultation with appropriate authority tentatively in the month of September 2019.

IBPS RRB Clerk Exam :-

IBPS Has Recently Conducted Preliminary Exam For IBPS RRB Office Assistant (Clerk) On 17.08.2019, 18.08.2019 & 25.08.2019. All The Candidates Who Gave Preliminary Exam Now Waiting For The Official Cut Off. We Will Like To tell You That IBPS Will Release The Official Score Card And Cut Off For IBPS RRB Office Assistant In September 2019. So Meanwhile You Can Check Expected Cutoff And Predict Your Result For IBPS RRB Office Assistant Pre Exam.

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Expected Cutoff 2018-19 :-

This Year IBPS RRB Office Assistant Sectional And Overall Cutoff May Go higher This Year As There Are Low Number Of Vacancy In many States And Also Compare To Last Year.There Are Basically Some Points Need Remember When Calculation Expected Merit List :

  • Number Of Vacancy
  • Level Of Exam (Easy, Moderate, Difficult)
  • Number Of Students Appeared In The Exam

As We Earlier Said That There Are Low Number Of Vacancy And The Level Of Exam Will Be Going To Easy To Moderate Compare To Officer Scale – I So it Is Obvious That Cutoff may Go higher This Year For IBPS RRB Office Assistant. We Will Predict Office Assistant Expected Cutoff For This Year When Exam Will Be Done. Till The You Can Check Last Year Cutoff For IBPS RRB office Assistant (Clerk) For Both Preliminary & Main Exam.

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Official Prelims Cut off Marks 2019

State NameState-wise Cut-Off
Andhra PradeshGEN – 71.50
AssamGEN -64.75
BiharGEN – 74.25 OBC – 74.25
ChhattisgarhGEN -75.50
GujaratGEN -63.25
HaryanaGEN – 76
Himachal PradeshGEN -71
Jammu & KashmirAvailable Shortly
JharkhandGEN – 58.50
KarnatakaGEN – 65.25
KeralaGEN -75
Madhya PradeshGEN – 68.25
MaharashtraGEN – 69.25
MizoramAvailable Shortly
PunjabGEN – 77.50
OdishaGEN – 73.75
RajasthanGen – 75.25 OBC – 75.25
Tamil NaduGEN – 68
TelanganaGEN – 68.50
TripuraGEN – 71.25
Uttar PradeshGEN – 74 EWS – 74
UttarakhandGEN – 76.75
West BengalGEN – 74.75 OBC – 68

actual cutoff is not released yet this is just expected cut off for those candidates who are searching for it. actual cut off may  be fluctuated by 2 or 3 marks. this cut off is made out of 200 marks. actual numbers will be provided by ibps out of 200 marks. ibps will release the cut off out of 200 marks. (don’t confused) ask in comments box if you face any problem.

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Official Previous Year Official Cut off Marks 2018-19/ 2017-18

 IBPS RRB Office Assistant 2018-19 Official Main Exam Cut off Marks :-

Sectional Cutoff Marks – Mains Exam – Subject Wise

SubjectsCategory
UR (General)OBCSCST
Numerical Ability11-1310-127-97-9
Reasoning12-1411-129-109-10
English Language7-96-76-76-7
Hindi Language8-97-87-87-8
General Awerness10-129-108-108-10
Computer9-118-118-118-11

Mains Exam Overall Cut Off Marks –

CategoryUR (General)OBCSCST
Marks110-115105-11090-10085-90

IBPS RRB Clerk Previous Year Cutoff For Both (Pre And Mains) 2017-18 :-

Sectional Cutoff For IBPS RRB Office Assistant Cutoff

  • Quantitative Aptitude – 10.75
  • Reasoning – 12.75

Check IBPS RRB Office Assistant Pre Exam Cutoff State Wise

StateCut Off (UR)
Madhya Pradesh60.50
Himachal Pradesh59.00
Punjab60.75
Odhisa56.00
Jharkhand62.50
Telangana57.75
Rajasthan58
Maharashtra56.75
Chattisgarh50.75
Gujrat57.25
Uttar Pradesh56.75
West Bengal67.00
Bihar57.00
Uttarakhand60.00
Haryana62.00
Karnataka54.25
Tamil Nadu51.75
Andhra Pradesh63
Assam59.25
Kerala58.50

Check IBPS RRB Office Assistant Main Exam Cutoff State Wise

State / UTCategory
SCSTOBCGeneral
Andhra Pradesh50.0740.3256.2859.88
Arunchal PradeshNA40.28NA54.66
Assam51.9454.9153.3857.94
Bihar52.4146.9761.2865.97
Chhattisgarh48.1339.8858.0360.85
Gujarat52.7540.2558.6060.85
Haryana49.35NA58.6667.19
Himachal Pradesh50.6650.7257.3263.16
Jammu & Kashmir46.0732.5354.1066.35
Jharkhand49.9739.7258.0361.69
Karnataka46.1041.5353.3555.66
Kerala50.6041.6359.2563.44
Madhya Pradesh50.7842.0058.5764.32
Maharashtra54.6939.6055.2859.32
ManipurNA55.1066.5361.41
MeghalayaNA38.1644.1642.60
MizoramNA36.8544.0049.03
NagalandNA47.63NANA
Odisha45.0736.6357.9460.03
Punducherry52.00NA59.7559.82
Punjab48.7246.9155.8864.63
Rajasthan49.9745.3260.8564.82
Tamil Nadu53.5342.2860.6961.78
Telangana49.6645.0060.6961.78
Tripura42.0729.57NA55.03
Uttar Pradesh46.9739.2554.9161.25
Uttarakhand45.1647.1354.0762.57
West Bengal57.5743.6055.5364.53

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *